Institute

To reach Institute staff member, please dial the (48) 22 5970 number + three digits extension

A B C D E F G H I J K L Ł M N O P R S Ś T U W Z Ż
 
APositionUnitPhoneEmail
Abu Nahia Karim Laboratory of Structural Biology/ Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics
Adamska Kinga Laboratory of Protein Structure 718
Almeida Catarina Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752
Antosiewicz Anna Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Arno Selene Laboratory of Protein Metabolism in Development and Aging
Astha Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Ay Gulsevinc Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
 
BPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Bagiński Błażej Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Banach-Orłowska Magdalena Laboratory of Cell Biology
Bargielska Marta Administration 705
Bartłomiejczak Aneta Centrum Biologii Strukturalnej
Bazała Michal Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis / Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 770
Bernach Michał Laboratory of Structural Biology
Bernat Agata Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Białek-Wyrzykowska Urszula Deputy Director for Development 769
Błażejczyk Magdalena Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
Boccaletto Pietro Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 751
Bochtler Matthias Laboratory of Structural Biology, Head 732
Boniecki Michał Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering
Brągoszewski Piotr Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 734
Brezovski Jan Biomolecular Interaction and Transport, Head
Budźko Lucyna Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Budźko Lucyna Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering
Bujnicki Janusz Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering, Head 750
Bytner Małorzata Administartion 719
 
CPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Cendrowski Jarosław Laboratory of Cell Biology 724
Chacińska Agnieszka Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis, Head / Deputy Director for Development 779
Chojnacka Magdalena Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 770
Chojnacka Katarzyna Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Chrościcki Piotr Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 734
Cymerman Iwona Administration Biotech IP
Czapińska Honorata Laboratory of Structural Biology 731
Czarnecka Justyna Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Czarnocki-Cieciura Mariusz Laboratory of Prtocein Structure 790
Czeredys Magdalena Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 762
 
DPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Danyłow Alexia Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics 798
Dodzian Joanna Zebrafish Core Facility, Head 786
Domańska-Paśko Monika Administration 705
Dubicka-Boroch Dominika Administration 706
Dudzin Magdalena Administration
 
EPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Elanchelian Praveenraj Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
 
FPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Faliszewska Agnieszka Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 753
Fernandes Humberto Laboratory of Structural Biology
Figiel Małgorzata Laboratory of Protein Structure 790
Firkowska Marcelina Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
Fricke Thomas Laboratory of Structural Biology 730
Fricke Anna Laboratory of Structural Biology
 
GPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Gasanov Evgeny Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 765
Gaur Vineet Laboratory of Protein Structure 790
Gazda Kinga Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 763
Głów Dawid Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Gocal Wanda Department of Molecular Biology 603
Goldberg Alicja Administration
Goś Daria Administration / PR 772
Góra Magdalena Zebrafish Core Facility
Górecka Karolina Laboratory of Protein Structure 790
Górzyńska Alicja Laboratory of Cell Biology
Góźdź Agata Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
Gral Magdalena Zebrafish Core Facility
Gruszczyńska-Biegała Joanna Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 762
Grzelak Elżbieta Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 603
Gwara Agnieszka Administration 780
 
HPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Herok Marcin Department of Molecular Biology 741
 
IPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Iwaniukowicz Hanna Deputy Director for Finance/ Chief Accountant 709
 
JPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Jagielska Elżbieta Aurezyna Project 789
Janusz-Kamińska Aleksandra Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
Jarzynka Tomasz Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 745
Jastrzębski Kamil Laboratory of Cell Biology 724
Jaworska Anna Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
Jaworski Jacek Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology, Head 755
Jędruszewska Gabriela Laboratory of Iron Homeostasis
Jędrychowska Justyna Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
 
KPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Kabelis Piotr Laboratory of Iron Homeostasis
Kaczmarek Marta Laboratory of Cell Biology
Kasprzyk Marta
Kędra Magdalena Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
Kim Min, Ji. Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Kisiała Marlena Laboratory of Structural Biology
Klimczak Marta Department of Molecular Biology
Kmera Aleksandra Laboratory of Protein Structure
Knyziak Renata Administration 781
Kogut Jan Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 745
Kolano Agnieszka Administration / Laboratory of Structural Biology 713
Korzeniowski Piotr Administration
Korzh Vladimir Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
Kościelny Alicja Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
Kot-Horodynska Aleksandra Centre of Innovative Bioscience Education
Kowalkowski Łukasz Laboratory of Cell Biology
Kowalski Łukasz Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Kozielewicz Paweł Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Krwawicz Joanna Laboratory of Structural Biology
Kuna Agnieszka Administration 707
Kurkowska Małgorzata Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Kurzela Karolina Centre of Innovative Bioscience Education
Kustosz Paweł PRO Biostructures, IIMCB Structural Biology Center 796
Kuźnicki Jacek Institute Director 700
Kuźnicki Jacek Laboratory of Neurodegeneration, Head 700
Kwiatkowska Izabela Administration
 
LPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Liszewska Ewa Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
 
ŁPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Łapiński Maciej Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics 798
Łepkowska Maria Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 773
 
MPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Machnicka Magdalena Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 751
Macias Matylda Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
Maciąg Filip Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 763
Magnus Marcin Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 751
Majewski Łukasz Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 760
Maksymowicz Małgorzata Laboratory of Cell Biology
Malik Deepshikha Laboratory of Protein Structure 721
Matuszczyk Monika Laboratory of Cell Biology 603
Merdas Katarzyna Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 751
Miączyńska Marta Laboratory of Cell Biology, Head 725
Mierzejewska Karolina Laboratory of Structural Biology 731
Migdał Maciej Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics
Minhas Rashid Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics
Misztal Kasia Laboratory of Structural Biology 765
Mitkowski Paweł Aurezyna Project 789
Mleczko-Sanecka Katarzyna Laboratory of Iron Homeostasis, Head 606
Mohanraj Karthik Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 754
Mossakowska Małgorzata PolSenior Project, mobile: 691-403-051
 
NPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Nakielska Katarzyna Administration 711
Napiórkowska Agnieszka Laboratory of Protein Structure
Niedziałek Dorota Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752
Nieścierowicz Katarzyna Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics 798
Nowak Elżbieta Laboratory of Protein Structure 721
Nowicka Monika Administration 710
Nowicka Urszula Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Nowotny Marcin Laboratory of Protein Structure, Head / Deputy Director for Science 717
 
OPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Ochnio Maciej Zebrafish Core Facility
Ogonowski Marcin Administration 733
Okafor Paulina Laboratory of Structural Biology/ Laboratory of Cell Biology 735
Olszewska Agnieszka Laboratory of Structural Biology 603
Orleańska Grażyna Department of Molecular Biology 748
Osiński Norbert Laboratory of Structural Biology 735
 
PPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Pastor Michał Laboratory of Structural Biology
Patryn Jacek Centre of Innovative Bioscience Education, head
Pawlak Michał Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics 798
Perycz Małgorzata Laboratory of Structural Biology
Piątkowski Paweł Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 751
Pietras Zbigniew Laboratory of Protein Structure
Pietrzyk Martyna Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Pluta Radosław Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Pokrzywa Wojciech Laboratory of Protein Metabolism in Development and Aging, Head 607
Poświata Agata Laboratory of Cell Biology
Pruszko Magdalena Department of Molecular Biology 741
Pryszcz Leszek Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics 798
Ptasiewicz Iwona Laboratory of Protein Structure 603
Purta Elżbieta Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
 
RPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Rafalski Dominik Laboratory of Structural Biology 731
Rażew Michał Laboratory of Protein Structure 721
Romaszko Anna Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
Rybski Witold Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics
Rydz Katarzyna Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
 
SPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Sabała Izabela Aurezyna Project 789
Samluk Łukasz Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Siddiqui Yursa Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics
Siwek Wojtek Laboratory of Structural Biology 730
Skaruz Agata Administration 738
Skaruz Jakub IT 728
Skowronek Krzysztof Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering/Core Facility 754
Slyvka Anton Laboratory of Structural Biology
Soman Karthully Smijin Laboratory of Neurodegeneration 763
Sosnówka Magdalena Administration 700
Sreedevi Suganan Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics 798
Stachula Paulina 729
Stefaniak Filip Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752
Stroynowska-Czerwińska Anna Laboratory of Structural Biology
Studnicka Justyna Laboratory of Protein Structure 721
Sulej Agata Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics
Surga Krzysztof Zebrafish Core Facility
Szafran Katarzyna Laboratory of Structural Biology
Szczepaniak Krzysztof Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752
Szczepanowski Roman Core Facility/IT 749
Szopa Justyna Administration 775
Szybalska Aleksandra PolSenior Project 782
Szybińska Aleksandra Laboratory of Iron Homeostasis 777
Szymańska Ewelina Laboratory of Cell Biology 727
 
ŚPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Śladowska Maria Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
Ślusarczyk Przemek PolSenior Project 782
Świtoń Katarzyna Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 729
 
TPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Tarkowski Bartosz Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
Tempes Aleksandra Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 729
Tkacz Beata Administration 705
Toczydłowska Diana Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752
Topf Ulrike Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 770
Topolska-Woś Agnieszka Laboratory of Protein Structure 721
Turek Michał Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis
 
UPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Urbańska Małgorzata Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 757
 
WPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Wagner-Ziemka Agnieszka Administration 704
Wasiak-Libiszowska Dorota Administration 714
Wasilewska Iga Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
Wasilewski Michał Laboratory of Mitochondrial Biogenesis 770
Węgierski Tomasz Laboratory of Neurodegeneration / Core Facility 763
Węsławski Jan Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
Wiaksa Piotr Administration 771
Winata Cecilia Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics, Head 768
Wirecki Tomasz Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering
Wirecki Tomasz Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752
Wiweger Małgorzata Laboratory of Neurodegeneration
Wojciechowska Karolina Laboratory of Cell Biology
Wolińska-Nizioł Lidia Laboratory of Cell Biology 746
 
ZPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Zagumny Albert Zebrafish Core Facility
Zajko Weronika Laboratory of Protein Structure 790
Zdżalik-Bielecka Daria Laboratory of Cell Biology 724
Zielińska Magdalena Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 754
Zielińska Alina Laboratory of Cell Biology 603
Zmorzyńska Justyna Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology 729
Zolnik Anna Deputy Director for Operations 703
 
ŻPositionUnitPhoneEmail
Żylicz Maciej Department of Molecular Biology, Head 740
Żylicz Alicja Core Facility, Head 740
Żyła Adrianna Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Protein Engineering 752